The 11 states (Florida is not among them) that allow federal officials to be recalled are: State, local, and federal (11)
[…] I thought I would share them with you!
Only 11 states have laws allowing for recall of federal officials (it should be an option in every state when your federal officials pass laws that are so heneous they should be removed from office for their action in voting in those laws if they did vote in favor of them)
The 11 states (Florida is not among them) that allow federal officials to be recalled are: State, local, and federal (11)
FLORIDA
The recall of local elected government officials in Florida is governed by Fla. Stat. Ann §100.361. This statute applies to "cities and charter counties whether or not they have adopted recall provisions."
Florida's recall law says that the law is applicable to Florida's charter counties, regardless of whether the county has specifically included a charter provision in its county charter governing recall. Florida has 67 counties, and as of 2010, 18 of these counties were charter counties.